Bourbon Elementary School awards

Parent Category: News Category: Bourbon and Leasburg News Written by Rob Viehman Hits: 1373

Principal’s Award Kindergarten
    Lucas Smith, Kade Cherry, Mason Giuliani and Maliyah Gotsis.


First grade
    Owen Monda, Jase Vance, Allison Kaysinger and Justin Evans.
Second grade
    Skyler Wilde, Adalyn White, Alexa Schuelke, Lucy Biles and Audrielle Roach.
Third grade
    Avery Blanton, Emma Hilliard, Gage Wheeler and Kolton Davis.
Fourth grade
    Violet Garcia, Liam Warren, Emma Jones and Markuss Lee.

Citizenship Award
Kindergarten
    Aria Messex, Johnathan Rogers, Pierce Graddy, Gemma Snider, Presleigh Daugherty, Dominic Valley, Valentina Overhoff and Lucas Hilliard.
First grade
    Eyan Voisey, Halen Ferguson, Jacoby Herclues, Averie Martin, Madily Gargus, Lydia Widener, Bryce Lappe, Nevaeh Brown and Myles Phillips.
Second grade
    Matthew Julius, Isabella Obremeski, Alison Lopane, Blake LaPlant, Isabella Haar, Bryce Hicks, Lucy Cain, Ceiana Lietar and Brooklyn Wadlow.
Third grade
    Alaina Evans, Silas Henn, Josie Higgins, Coltyn Strosnider, Blake Wallis, Lilah Schultz-Wae and Kaylie Johnson.
Fourth grade
    Ron Roach, Alloura Voisey, Jonathan Poole, Phoebe McMullin, Henry Ellis, Brianna Bouse and Taylor Bishop.

Star Reading Top Student
Kindergarten
    Kade Cherry, Charlie Howell-Davis, Maliyah Gotsis and Zoey Russell.
First grade
    Maya Poston, Briella Thurmond, Gage Blue, Madeline Harkness and Hadleigh Harper.
Second grade
    Monroe Schuler, Alison Lopane, Ethan Griemel, Braedence Jones and Audrielle Roach.
Third grade
    Alaina Evans, Emma Hilliard, Gage Wheeler and Landon Bosworth.
Fourth grade
    Abbigail Selby, Liam Warren, Drawe Froning, Tatum George and Asher King.

Art Awards
First grade
    Briella Thurmond, Mariah Sierra and Dakota Reeves.
Second grade
    Maggie Allen and Adalyn White.
Third grade
    Gunner Graddy, Heather Hassler, Allaina Evans and Konner Rebura.
Fourth grade
    Tucker Gowers, Kurtis Luker, Lola Hinson, Roxy Hyde and Taylor Bishop.

Star Reading Most Improved
Student
Kindergarten
    Gemma Snider, Maximus Burks, Lucas Hilliard and Nicole Lane.
First grade
    Jackson Herrod, Zoey Dotson, Madeline Harkness, Nevaeh Brown, Carson Limberg and Kayden Turner.
Second grade
    Jenna Butyenek, Lucy Burgess, Connor Lutjen, Logan Wood and Gary Ferguson.
Third grade    
    Avery Blanton, Kymber Troutt, Gage Wheeler and Kolton Davis.
Fourth grade
    Alloura Voisey, Clinton Manasco, Kayden Massie and Isabella Hopkins.